Bug at the test level

Discuss N mapping theory, N maps, and other aspects of map-making.

Moderators: PALEMOON,  yahoozy

Tetris
Posts: 4
Joined: 2013.08.27 (12:39)

Postby timmy » 2013.08.27 (12:54)

In the editor, when testing the level constantly takes such a mistake. Due to not run the test level. What is it?

цуацуа.png

PS Thanks Google translator

User avatar
La historia me absolverá
La historia me absolverá
Posts: 2228
Joined: 2008.09.19 (14:27)
NUMA Profile: http://nmaps.net/user/maestro
MBTI Type: INTP
Location: Beijing
Contact:

Postby 乳头的早餐谷物 » 2013.08.27 (13:42)

Shit's fucked, comrade.
M E A T N E T 1 9 9 2

Image

"Asked ortsz for a name change"
Posts: 3380
Joined: 2008.11.13 (16:47)

Postby otters~1 » 2013.08.27 (16:22)

Schnappi небольшого крокодила Вам поможет!


PS Thanks Google translator
the dusk the dawn the earth the sea

Tetris
Posts: 4
Joined: 2013.08.27 (12:39)

Postby timmy » 2013.08.27 (16:35)

chiffℴnade wrote:Shit's fucked, comrade.

Okay, now how to use it?

Tetris
Posts: 4
Joined: 2013.08.27 (12:39)

Postby timmy » 2013.08.27 (16:43)

otters~1 wrote:Schnappi небольшого крокодила Вам поможет!
PS Thanks Google translator

Omg, english please. Google is bad translator english to russian.

The maximum possible score in one turn at darts.
Posts: 197
Joined: 2008.09.26 (16:57)
NUMA Profile: http://nmaps.net/user/beginner2
MBTI Type: ISTP

Postby mediate » 2013.08.28 (18:03)

N v2.0 has some issues, Mare & Raigan are probably working on fixing them. There's been errors of people being unable to play published levels, getting those errors when editing levels, or just playing through the game. Try redownloading the game from their site, or clearing the flash cache (right click in window, settings, folder icon, drag slider to left, closing game, opening again, though I don't think that'll do much). Maybe try the online version and see if that does it too? Online here

Tetris
Posts: 4
Joined: 2013.08.27 (12:39)

Postby timmy » 2013.08.29 (07:38)

mediate wrote:N v2.0 has some issues, Mare & Raigan are probably working on fixing them. There's been errors of people being unable to play published levels, getting those errors when editing levels, or just playing through the game. Try redownloading the game from their site, or clearing the flash cache (right click in window, settings, folder icon, drag slider to left, closing game, opening again, though I don't think that'll do much). Maybe try the online version and see if that does it too? Online here

Thanks for the detailed answer! I tried to reinstall the game and flash player - did not help. In the online version, nothing has changed - when testing any units not appear.
And it is strange that it all started with the fact that I published the level that is identical to the old level from v1.4. Before this, all tests passed with no errors.
Sorry for the mistakes in the sentences


Return to “Mapping”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests